Auktion 102
102-852 Grey of Fallodon,(E.).
Fly Fishing.; With wood engravings by Eric Fitch Daglish. London u. Toronto, Dent und New York, Dutton (1930). 4°. Mit 10 mitpag. Holzschn.-Taf. u. 1 sign. Orig.-Holzschn. XI, 244 S. Oprgt. mit goldgepr. Dvign. u. Kopfgoldschnitt. (Gebräunt, tls. fl.).
Eines von 150 Ex. der Vorzugsausgabe. "Large paper ed.". Im Druckverm. vom Verfasser sign. - Signed by Sir Edward Grey on the limitation page. Illustrated by Eric Fitch Daglish. With the additional tipped-in woodcut plate of a leaping trout signed by Eric Fitch Daglish.