Auktion 102
102-843 Day,F.
The fishes of Great Britain and Ireland. 2 Bde. Edinburgh, William u. Norgate 1880-84. 4°. Mit 179 lithogr. Taf. Lwdbde. d. Zt. (Gelockert, Kap. mit Einrissen, berieb. u. best.).
Dabei: Walton, I. & Ch. Cotton. The Complete Angler. With Notes by Sir H. Nicolas. 2nd. ed. 2 Bde. London 1860. Gr.8°. Olwdbde. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Bickerdyke,J. Sea fishing. New impression. London 1902. - The angler's note-book and naturalist's record. London 1880.