Auktion 110:

  Auktion 108

108-835

Willich,A.F.M.

The Domestic Encyclopaedia; or a Dictionary of Facts and Useful Knowledge...Chiefly Applicable to Rural and Domestic Economy. Together with Descriptions of the Most Interesting Objects of Nature and Art; the History of Men and Animals in a State of Health or Disease; and Practical Hints Respecting the Arts and Manufactures both Familiar and Commercial. 4 Bde. Ldn., Murray u.a. 1802. Mit 28 Kupfertaf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., Gelenke u. Kap. tls. mit Einrissen).

Bitting 499. Erste Ausgabe. - From ice-boats to cocoa-nuts to turnip drills: A wide range of information for the polymath domestic. - Unbeschn. Ex., tls. stockfl u. leicht gelockert.

Willich,A.F.M. | Bild Nr.1

Willich,A.F.M. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 110
findet am 11. und 12. Oktober 2019 statt