Auction 113:

  Auction 108

108-816

Family receipt-book, The,

or, universal repository of useful knowledge and experience in all various branches of domestic oeconomy... London, Oddy (ca. 1806). 4°. 1 Bl., 584 S., 9 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (Stärker best., tls. berieb., Rckn. erneuert).

Vgl. Cagle/Taste 674 (3. Ausg.). Seltene erste Ausg. - Innengel. angeplatzt, S. (1)-(2) mit hinterlegten Randläsuren, tls. etw. gebräunt u. fl., tls. leicht knittrig. Mit hs. Eintragung a.V. Exlibris.

Family receipt-book, The, | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 113

takes place on May, 11 - 13. 2020