Auktion 114:

  Auktion 79

79-768

Rider,C.

Rider's British Merlin: For the Year of our Lord God 1779. Being the Third after Bissextile, or Leap Year. Ldn, Printed for the Company of Stationers, 1779, kl. 8°, 46 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. m. reicher Goldprägung, Goldschnitt. (Unt. Kap. etw. läd, tls. stärk. berieben u. gebräunt). - Kalendarium in rot-schwarzem Druck.

Angebunden: Heraldry in Miniature: Containing the Arms, Crests, Supporters, and Mottos of the Peers and Peeresses of England, Scotland, and Ireland. Likewife the Arms of the Present Baronets of England. To which is prefixed an Introductory Tutor, thewing the Art of Blazon. 4 Bll., 112 Kupferstiche (überw. beidseitig bedruckt), 2 Bll. - Angebunden: The Royal Kalendar; or Complete and Correct Annual Register for England, Scotland, Ireland, and America; Including a compleat and correct List of the 14th Parliament of Great Britain, summoned to meet for their first Session on the 29th November 1774. 2 Bl.; 2 Bl., 272 S., 2 Bl.

Rider,C. | Bild Nr.1

Rider,C. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 114
findet von 02.-04. Juli 2020 statt