Auktion 125
125-696 Francatelli,C.E.
The modern cook; a practical guide to the culinary art in all its branches... 4. ed. London, Bentley 1848. Mit gest. Portrait-Front. u. zahlr. Textabb. XII S., 1 Bl., 513 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. etw. best.).
Vgl. Bitting S. 164 (EA 1846). - Etw. fleckig u. gebräunt, hs. Besitzverm. verso Front. - Dabei: Marshall,A.B. Larger cookery book of extra recipes. London (1891). - Harland,M. The Dinner Year-Book. New York, Scribner 1878. - Mackenzie's five thousand receipts in all the useful and domestic arts... A new american from the latest London ed. Kay's improved & enlarged ed. Philadelphia u. Pittsburgh, Kay o.J. - Zus. 4 Bde.