Auction 111:

  Auction 61

61-589

Skinner,W.R.

The mining manual for 1908. A record of information concerning mining companies, arranged in three sections, Australasian, African, miscellaneous... 22. Jg. London 1908. Mit einigen Abb. XCI, 1405 S., S. XCII-XCVII. Olwd. (Tls. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen). - Tls. finger- u. tintenfleckig, mehrere Anstreichungen mit Farbstift. Nicht eingeh. kollat.

Skinner,W.R. | Bild Nr.1

Skinner,W.R. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 111

takes place on December 14, 2019