Auction 112:

  Auction 110

110-5716

Ernst, Max

(1891 Brühl - Paris 1976). "Comme midi fume un verre". Tafel V. aus "Dent prompte" v. René Char. Farblithographie auf Japan nacré. 1969. 47 x 39 cm. Unt. re. mit Bleistift sign. Unt. Passep. u. Glas gerahmt. - Spies/Leppien A 19 A V.

Ernst, Max | Bild Nr.1

Ernst, Max | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 112

takes place on February 14 and 15, 2020