Auktion 61
61-5705 Quäker.
"Shakers near Lebanon, State of New York. Shake, shake along, shake along Daniel, shake out of me all things carnal". Anonyme Zinkographie, O.O. um 1870. Darst. 22 x 32 cm, Blattgr. 35 x 43 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt, nicht ausgerahmt. - Tls. etw. stockfleckig.