Auction 120:

  Auction 61

61-5432

Cochem.

"Group of houses at the entrance to the town" - "An old house and gate-tower". 2 Bl. Radierungen auf aufgewalztem China von E.George (1836-1922) um 1870. 20,5 x 15,5 bzw. 16 x 21 cm. Mit dem Monogr. u. Titel in der Platte. Mit 2 dazugehörenden Textbl. - Unterlage marginal fleckig.

Cochem. | Bild Nr.1

Cochem. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021