Auktion 55

55-529

Kirchenhoffer,H. (Übers.).

The Book of Fate: formerly in the possession of Napoleon, Late Emperor of France: and now first rendered into English from a German Translation of an Ancient Egyptian Manuscript found in the year 1801 by M. Sonnini in one of the Royal Tombs near Mount Libycus, in Upper Egypt. 14. ed. London, C.S.Arnold 1826. Gr.8°. mit 1 mehrf. gefalt. Kupfertaf. 4, XXXIV, 32 S. Spät. Pbd. mit Deckelsch. (Rckn. mit Leinen erneuert, etw. fleckig, tls. berieben u. bestoßen). - Die Kupfertaf. mit 2 kl. Einrissen. Unbeschnittenes Ex. Tls. etw. stärker stockfleckig. Eingestempelter Exlibris.

Kirchenhoffer,H. (Übers.). | Bild Nr.1