Auktion 115:

  Auktion 80

80-518

Leake,S.M.

An Historical Account Of English Money From The Conquest to the Present Time; Including Those Of Scotland From The Accession Of James I. To The Union Of The Two Kingdoms. London, R.Faulder u.a., 1793. Mit 14 Kupfertaf. VIII, 428 S., 9 Bl., S. 3-8 (Appendix). Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.-Fileten u. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).

Goldsmiths' 15715 (lacking Appendix?). Hanson 3619n. Kress B.2564. Masui I 220. - Third enlarged Edition. First published in 1726 under the title "Nummi Britannici Historia: or an Historical Account of English Money". - Tls. leicht stockfl. (Taf. stärker u. etw. gebräunt).

Leake,S.M. | Bild Nr.1

Leake,S.M. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 115
findet von 08.-10. Oktober  2020 statt