Auction 120:

  Auction 108

108-506

Briefe description, A,

of the notorious life of John Lambe otherwise called Doctor Lambe. Together with his ignominious death. Amsterdam 1628 (= London, Barker 1810?). 1 Bl., 21 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rckn.- u. Dtit. (Rckn. beschäd., best. u. berieb.).

STC 15177. - Nachdruck v. 1628. - Innengel. angeplatzt, etw. gebräunt u. fl., Schluss etw. wasserrandig. Mit hs. Eintragung a.V. u. erstem w.Bl. in Tinte v. alter Hand.

Briefe description, A, | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021