Auction 125:

  Auction 116

116-48

Konvolut

von 51 Bl. mit zahlr. Holzschnitten (wenige ankolor.) u. 5 Radierungen 16. - 17. Jh. Verschiedene Formate, tls. Ausschnitte, tls. volle Buchseiten, ca. 5 x 5,7 bis 66,5 x 20,8 cm.

Enthält u.a. Arbeiten von L. Cranach, L. Schäufelein, Anton Woensam. - Tls. Sammlungsstemp. verso (u.a. Slg. Karl Jacob Mayer, Lugt 5100). Tls. Gebrauchssp., tls. mont., tls. beschäd. - Collection of 51 sheets with numerous woodcuts and 5 etchings, 16th-17th century. Various formats, partly cut-outs, partly whole pages. Partly collection stamp. Partly worn, partly mounted or damaged.

Konvolut | Bild Nr.1

Konvolut | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 125

takes place in October, 13.-15. 2022