Auktion 58
58-4384 Konvolut
von 9 Schriften in englischer Sprache. Versch. Einbde. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, tls. Gebrauchsspuren).
Jwls. mehrf. gestemp. Bibl.-Ex., meist mit Reihentitel. - Enthält: Davies,D.C. u. E.H. A treatise on metalliferous minerals and mining. 5. Edit. London, Lockwood 1892. - Heiland,C.A. Geophysical methods of prospecting. Colorado, Golden 1929. - Gandrud,B.W. u. F.D. de Vaney. Bauxite, float-and-sink fractionations and flotation experiments. Washington 1929. - Gardner,E.D. u.a. Copper mining in North America. Ebda. 1938. - Chapman,T.G. Concentration of copper ores in North America. Ebda. 1936. - Weitere.