Auction 114:

  Auction 87

87-4355

Delamarche,F.

Atlas de la géographie ancienne, du moyen age, et moderne ... Paris, F.Delamarche 1827. 4°. Mit 34 (st. 36) dplblgr., überw. grenzkolor. Kupferstichkarten. 2 Bl. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt.

Missing are the maps of European Turkey and of the British Islands. - Stockfl., Buchblock vom Einband gelöst, Bindung gelockert, 2 Bl. lose.

Delamarche,F. | Bild Nr.1

Delamarche,F. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020