Auction 71

71-4235

Worsnop,T.

The prehistoric arts, manufacturers, works, weapons, etc., of the aborigines of Australia. Adelaide, C.E.Bristow 1897. Mit 85 tls. farb. Taf. XV, 172 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Mehrf. gestempeltes Bibl.-Ex. Vereinzelt Unterstreichungen mit Bleistift im Text.

Worsnop,T. | Bild Nr.1

Worsnop,T. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 134

takes place in July 3.-5.   2024