Auktion 84
84-4119 Großbritannien.
3 Bl. Aquarelle v. Agostino Aglio (1 sign., 2 zugeschr.), um 1850. Fol.
Zum Künstler vgl. Thieme-B. I, 118. - Enthält: "A fashionable person of the times of the parliament, 1640"; "The king's solicitor & a justice of the king's bench... 1660"; "Costume of a churchman of prominent politics, Dr. Sacheverell... 1712".