Auktion 119:

  Auktion 70

70-4026

Antiquites russes.

D`apres les Monuments Historiques Des Islandais et Des Anciens Scandinaves. Editées par la Société royale des antiquaires du Nord. Avec préface de Carl Chrsitian Rafn. 2 Bde. Kopenhagen 1850-52. Fol. Mit 23 tls. farb. Faksimile-Taf. XXXII, 491 S.; XVI, 496 S. Einf. Bibl.-Hlwdbde. des 20. Jhts. (Tls. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen).

This work contains all the Scandinavian texts relating to the history of Russia in the original language with translations into Latin and with numerous notes, 6 genealogical tables and 23 reproductions of manuscripts. - Bd. 2 unaufgeschnitten, Blattränder etw. angestaubt u. leicht angefranst. Tls. stockfleckig. Bibl.-Ex. Tit. u. Vors. gestempelt.

Antiquites russes. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 119
findet von 8-10. Juli 2021 statt