Auktion 111
111-398 Goethe,J.W.v.
Inni. Gesang der Geister über den Wassern. Grenzen der Menscheit Das Göttliche. (Verona, Franco Riva, Ed. Dominicae) 1974. Fol. Mit 3 sign. Orig.-Radierungen von Mirek. 33 S., 3 Bl. Lose Taf. u. Lagen in OU. u. Olwd.-Kassette.
Eines von 10 (GA 90) Ex. der Vorzugsausgabe mit der sign. Suite der Radierungen a. Taf. in OU. - (= I Poeti Illustrati). - Letterpress printed on handmade paper by Franco Riva, with three half page etchings signed by Mirek and printed above text. The first ten copies of this edition with the Mirek etchings were issued with an additional suite of the three engravings.