Auktion 116:

  Auktion 78

78-3977

Pollard,E.A.

The lost cause. A new southern history of the war of the Confederates. Comprising a full and authentic account of the rise and progress of the late southern Confederacy ...; drawn from official sources, and approved by the most distinguished Confederate leaders. Sold only by subscription. New York, Treat 1867. 4°. Mit 1 Kte., 6 Stahlstichtaf. mit zus. 24 Porträts. 762 S., 1 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. - Sabin 63873. - Tls. gebräunt, Taf. mit Abklatsch.

Pollard,E.A. | Bild Nr.1

Pollard,E.A. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 116
findet von 10.-12. Dezember  2020 statt