Auktion 114:

  Auktion 97

97-3961

Map of the

Basin of La Plata : based upon the results of the expedition under the command of Tho. J. Page., U.S. Navy in the years 1853,-54,-55 & 56 and of the adjacent countries ; compiled from the best authorities. 1:3.000.000. Farbige Lithographie v. J.Bien, mehrf. gefaltet. (ca. 1856). 103 x 75 cm. In Olwd.-Mappe. (Fleckig u. lichtrandig). - In den Fälzen mit mehreren Einrissen. - Selten. Alle Ausgaben und Formate dieses Titels in WorldCat.

Map of the | Bild Nr.1Map of the | Bild Nr.2Map of the | Bild Nr.3Map of the | Bild Nr.4Map of the | Bild Nr.5

Map of the | Bild Nr.1

Map of the | Bild Nr.2

Map of the | Bild Nr.3

Map of the | Bild Nr.4

Map of the | Bild Nr.5

Nächste Auktion 114
findet von 02.-04. Juli 2020 statt