Auktion 61
61-3891 Flint,C.L u.a.
Eighty years' progress of the United States: A family record of American industry, energy and enterprise. With a large amount of statistical information. Hartford, Conn., Stebbins 1869. Gr.8°. Mit 7 Stahlst.-Taf. zahlr. tls. ganzseit. Holzstichen. XIV, 465 S., 7 Bl. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Gelenke u. Kap. tls. eingerissen, etw. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen). - Etw. gelockert, tls. leicht stockfleckig.