Auktion 61
61-3818 (British Museum).
Facsimile of an Egyptian Hieratic Papyrus of the reign of Rameses III., now in the British Museum. (Containing "detailed praises, adorations, and speeches of the King." With a translation and introduction by S. Birc). Ldn. 1876. Qu.Imp.Fol. Mit 79 farb. Taf. 29 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Berieben u. bestoßen, tls. gelockert u. angestaubt). - Etw. gelockert. Tit. angestaubt. Tls. randrissig.