Auktion 111:

  Auktion 61

61-3818

(British Museum).

Facsimile of an Egyptian Hieratic Papyrus of the reign of Rameses III., now in the British Museum. (Containing "detailed praises, adorations, and speeches of the King." With a translation and introduction by S. Birc). Ldn. 1876. Qu.Imp.Fol. Mit 79 farb. Taf. 29 S. Lwd. d. Zt. (Berieben u. bestoßen, tls. gelockert u. angestaubt). - Etw. gelockert. Tit. angestaubt. Tls. randrissig.

(British Museum). | Bild Nr.1

(British Museum). | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 111
findet am 14. Dezember  2019 statt