Auction 87
87-3696 Photographs
of South Africa. Collected from Cape Colony, Natal, Orange Free State, Transvaal, Basutoland, Zululand, Swaziland, Delagoa Bay, etc. Kapstadt, South African Photo-Publishing Company, 1894. Qu.4° Mit 100 Tafeln. 4 Bl., 199 S. Oldr. (etwas berieben). - Innengelenke gebrochen, die ersten Blätter stockfleckig, Tafeln kaum betroffen.