Auktion 114:

  Auktion 84

84-3608

North,R.

The lives of the right Hon. Francis North, Baron Guilford, Lord Keeper of the Great Seal...The Hon. Sir Dudley North, Commissioner of the customs..., The Hon. and Rev. Dr. John North, Master of Trinity College, Cambridge... 3 Bde. London, Colburn 1826. Mit 3 gest. Portrait-Tafeln. Mod. Hldrbde. auf 5 Bünden mit 2 Rsch. u. Goldschn. (Leicht berieb. u. best., Rckn. leicht verblasst). - Schönes Ex.

North,R. | Bild Nr.1

North,R. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 114
findet von 02.-04. Juli 2020 statt