Auction 114:

  Auction 71

71-3513

Agassiz,A.

Three cruises of the United States coast and geodetic survey steamer "Blake" in the Gulf of Mexico, in the Carribean Sea, and along the atlantic coast of the United States, from 1877 to 1880. 2 Bde. London, Sampson Low u.a. 1888. Gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. sowie einigen (tls. farb. u. gefalt.) Ktn. XXII, 314 S.; 2 Bl., 220 S. Olwdbde. (Leicht berieb. u. best.). - Breitrandiges Ex., tls. leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

Agassiz,A. | Bild Nr.1

Agassiz,A. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020