Auktion 61
61-3454 Warren,B.H.
Report on the birds of Pensylvania. With special reference to the food-habits, based on over four thousand stomach examinations. 2. Aufl. Harrisburg, Meyers 1890. Gr.8°. Mit 100 (99 farb.) lithogr. Tafeln. XIV, 434 S. Etw. spät. Hlwd. (Berieb. u. best.).
Nissen, Vogelb. 972. - Die Tafeln nach Audubon`s Birds of America, Oktavausgabe. - Durchgeh. ger. gebräunt. Anfang lose.