Auktion 114
114-3407 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Selbstbildnis am Fenster, zeichnend. Radierung auf Bütten 1648. Plgr. 16 x 13 cm. Mit Rändchen. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 240 IX (von IX). B. 22. W.-B. 22. Prachtvoller Abdruck des IX. Zustands mit den endgültigen Überarbeitungen. - Winzige Einrisse im Rand meist außerhalb der Platte, ob. re. Eck wieder angesetzt, ob. li. berieben. - Self-portrait at the window, drawing. Etching on laid paper. Mounted under passepartout. Gorgeous impression of the 9th condition with the final revisions. Small tears on the edges, partly rubbed.