Auktion 73
73-3293 Morton,J.
The Monastic Annals of Teviotdale, or The History and Antiquities of the Abbeys of Jedburgh, Kelso, Melros, and Dryburgh. Edinburgh, Lizars 1832. 4°. Mit 19 Stahlst.-Taf. XI S., 1 Bl., 328 S. Mod. Hldr. mit Rsch.
Selten. Die Taf. zeigen Ansichten u. Grundrisse. - Taf. gebräunt u. stockfl.