Auktion 64
64-3280 Jarves,J.J.
Scenes and Scenery in the Sandwich Islands, and a Trip through Central America: Being Observations from My Note-book during the Years 1837-1842. Boston, Munroe 1844. 341 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Ecken etw. läd., stärker beschabt u. best.).
Vgl. Sabin 35796 (Ausg. 1843, mit Taf.). - Etw. gebräunt u. stark stockfl. Hs. Besitzverm. a. T. Exlibris.