Auktion 64
64-3269 Dodge,R.I.
The Hunting Grounds of the Great West: A Description of the Plains, Game, and Indians of the Great North American Desert. Ldn., Chatto u. Windus 1877. Mit Titelportr., Faltkarte u. zahlr. Abb. a. Holzschn.-Taf. LVII, 440, 36 S. Mod. Hldr. - Unbeschnitten, einige Taf. randrissig. Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl.