Auktion 115
115-3262 Baselitz, Georg (d.i. Georg Kern)
(1938 Deutschbaselitz/Oberlausitz). Fuss sechs Zehen. - Russenfuß. 2 signierte u. numer. Strichätzungen 2001. Jwls. 15 x 10,7, Blattgr. 39 x 28 cm. Beide gerahmt. - Jeweils Nr. 9 von 12 Ex. - Gute Ex. - Aus der Mappe: 13 Feet (series of 13), 2001. - Two line-etchings, signed and numbered. Framed. - Each num. 9 (of 12 copies). Good condition. - From the portfolio "13 feet".