Auktion 118:

  Auktion 73

73-3248

Johnston,W. & A.K.

The Handy Royal Atlas of Modern Geography. Exhibiting the present condition of geographical discovery and research in the several countries, empires, and states of the world... with additions and corrections to the present date by G.H. Johnston. Edinburgh, W. & A.K. Johnston 1911. Kl.Fol. Mit 62 farb. u. dplblgr. Stahlst.-Karten 4 Bl., 80 S. (Index). Ohldr. mit Goldpräg. u. Goldschn. (Berieb. u. best.).

Ende (Index) mit kl. Tintenfl. im Blattrand. - Beiliegt: Cassell's New Atlas: A Geographical Survey Of The New Era, Dealing With Territorial Changes and International Relations, Travel and Communications. London u.a., Cassell and Co. 1926. Fol. Mit 144 farb. Karten. 70 S. Hldr. d. Zt.

Johnston,W. & A.K. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 118
findet von 6-8. Mai 2021 statt