Auktion 116
116-3105 Dürer, Albrecht
(1471 Nürnberg 1528). Beweinung Christi. Kupferstich auf Bütten 1507. Blgr. 11,6 x 7,1 cm. Knapp beschn. Unter Passep. mont.
M. 14 a/b (von c). B. 14. SMS 56. Ausgez. Abdruck des Zustands a/b in guter Erhaltung. - Lamentation of Christ. Copper engraving on laid paper, mounted under passepartout. Excellent print of the state a/b. Good condition.