Auktion 108

108-3062

Frankland,C.C.

Travels to and from Constantinople, in 1827 and 1828, or personal narrative of a journey from Vienna... 2. ed. 2 Bde. London, Colburn and Bentley 1830. Mit 16 (davon 2 kolor.) Aquatinta-Taf. (tls. gefalt.), 11 Holzst.-Taf., 3 (von 4) tls. gefalt. gest. Karten u. Plänen, sowie 7 Textholzst. XIV, 373; VIII, 310 S. Hldrbde. um 1900 mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best.).

Blackmer 628. Abbey Travel 26. Cobham-Jeffrey, S. 21. - Ohne die "Map of Turkey with part of Austria, Hungary etc., showing the author's route from Vienna to Constantinople". - Tafeln tls. verbunden, tls. fleckig, Falttaf. tls. knittrig u. mit unterl. Einr., 1 Tafel lose.

Frankland,C.C. | Bild Nr.1

Frankland,C.C. | Bild Nr.1