Auction 124:

  Auction 116

116-3046

Chagall, Marc

(1887 Peskowatik bei Witebsk - Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1985). Femme-oiseau. Farblithographie auf Papier. E. und in der Platte sign., num. 13/50, nicht bezeichnet und dat. (1950). Sichtmaß: 48 x 58 cm. - Unter Glas (nicht geöffnet). - Mourlot 49. - Etw. gebräunt, kleine Delle am Oberrand.

Femme-oiseau. Colour-lithograph on paper. Signed in pencil as well as on the stone and numbered 13/50, not labelled or dated (1950). - Visible size 48 x 58 cm. - Framed under glass (unopened). - Mourlot 49. - Somewhat tanned, little dent in upper margin.

Chagall, Marc | Bild Nr.1

Chagall, Marc | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 124

takes place in July, 07-09. 2022