Auktion 124
124-3028 Chagall, Marc
(1887 Peskowatik bei Witebsk - Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1985). Femme-oiseau. Farblithographie auf Papier. E. und in der Platte sign., num. 13/50, nicht bezeichnet und dat. (1950). Sichtmaß: 48 x 58 cm. - Unter Glas (nicht geöffnet). - Mourlot 49. - Etw. gebräunt, kleine Delle am Oberrand.
Femme-oiseau. Colour lithograph on paper. Signed in pencil as well as on the stone and numbered 13/50, not labelled or dated (1950). Visible size 48 x 58 cm. Framed under glass (unopened). Somewhat browned, little dent in upper margin.