Auktion 112:

  Auktion 106

106-2854

Blegborough,R.

Facts and observations respecting the air-pump vapour-bath, in gout, rheumatism, palsy, and other diseases. London, Dewick für Lackington Allen 1803. Mit Front. 4 Bl., 150 S., 1 Bl. Pbd. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Lwd. erneuert, best.).

Munk III, 28. Erste Ausgabe. - Breitrandiges Ex., Gebrauchsspuren. - Dabei: Cooper,A. Short account of vital restorative... London 1864. - Beale,L. The microscope and its application to clinical medicine. London 1854. - Smedley,J. Practical hydropathy. London 1866. - Zus. 4 Bde.

Blegborough,R. | Bild Nr.1

Blegborough,R. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 112
findet am 14. und 15. Februar 2020