Auction 73

73-2800

Polack,J.S.

New Zealand: Being a Narrative of Travels and Adventures During a Residence in that Country Between the Years 1831 and 1837. 2 Bde. Ldn., Bentley 1838. Mit 1 Faltkarte u. 6 Stahlst. Taf. XII, 403; 441 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best., tls. kl. Schabspuren).

Erste Ausgabe. - Leicht gebräunt, die Karte mit gekl. Einriss u. kl. Falzeinr.

Polack,J.S. | Bild Nr.1

Polack,J.S. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 134

takes place in July 3.-5.   2024