Auction 120:

  Auction 116

116-28

British Family Bible.

The christian's new and complete British Family Bible... old and new testaments, with the apocrypha at large... by Paul Wright. London, Hogg um 1780. Fol. Mit gest. Front., 58 gest. Taf. u. 3 gest. Ktn. Nicht pag. Ldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. sowie Innen- u. Außenkantenverg. (Gel. ausgebessert, best. u. berieb., Rckn. tls. mit Fehlstellen). - Stellenweise etw. gebräunt, wenige Bl. mit Einrissen (tls. hinterlegt).

British Family Bible. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021