Auktion 113:

  Auktion 71

71-2730

Miers,J.

On the Apocynaceae of South America with some preliminary remarks on the whole family. London u. Edinburgh, Williams & Norgate 1878. Kl.Fol. Mit 35 lith. Taf. 277 S. Hlwd. d. Zt. (Gelenke etw. beschabt, tls. berieb. u. best.).

Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. - Beiliegt: Hoehne,F.C. Monographia das Asclepiadaceas Brasileiras (Monographia Asclepiadacearum Brasiliensium) ou Relacao e descripcao das Asclepiadaceas brasileiras encontradas nos diversos Herbarios do Brasil. 2 Tle. u. erstes Suppl. in 1 Bd. Rio de Janeiro 1916. 4°. Mit 74 Taf. IX, 131, 29, 13 S. Läd. Obrosch. - (= Commissao de Linhas Telegraphicas Estrategicas de Matto-Grosso ao Amazonas, Nr. 38). - Tls. leicht knickfaltig. - Dusen,P. New and some little known mosses from the west coast of Africa. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Stockholm 1895-96. Mit 6 Taf.

Miers,J. | Bild Nr.1

Miers,J. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 113
findet von 11.-13. Mai 2020 statt