Auktion 84
84-2716 Jardine,W.
The Naturalist's Library. Mammalia. Bd. 8: Amphibious carnivora, including the Walrus and Seals... Edinburgh, Lizars 1839. Mit gest. Tit., gest. Portr. u. 31 (28 kolor.) Stahlstichtaf. Lwd. d. Zt. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). - Nissen ZBI, 4708. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl.