Auktion 109
109-2676 Lodge,E.
Portraits of illustrious personages of Great Britain. With biographical and historical memoirs of their lives and actions. 12 in 6 Bdn. London, Harding u.a. 1835 ff. Lex.8°. Mit 240 gest. Portrait-Taf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Goldschn. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Lowndes 1381. - Tls. leicht fleckig.