Auktion 73
73-2654 Beers,F.W.
Atlas of New York and vicinity from actual surveys by..., assisted by G.Warner and others. New York, Beers 1867. Fol. Titel, 1 Bl. Inhaltsverz., 1 Tab. (air-distances), 36 (9 gefalt.) farb. Karten u. Pl. u. 7 Taf. mit zus. 19 Ansichten, alles in Steingravur. Ohldr. (Tls. fl., Gelenke tls. eingeriss., Rckn. mit Schabspuren, berieb. u. best.).
Phillips 2290. Erste Ausgabe. - Sehr selten. - The large folding plates showing plans of New York City, Port Chester, Singsing, Peekskill, Putnamvalley and Philipstown, Cold Spring. The view depicting private houses or lens at Putnam, Brewster, a.o. - Rare to find complete. - Durchgeh. etw. gebräunt u. stockfl., Ende leicht wasserrand. (2225).