Auktion 77
77-2641 Woods,J.D.(Hrsg.).
The native tribes of South Australia. Adelaide, Wigg & Son 1879. Mit 8 Taf. in Lith. XLII S., 1 Bl., 316 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. besch., etw. lichtrandig).
Ferguson 13095. - Erste Ausgabe. - Enthält: G.Taplin. The Narrinyeri. - W.Wyatt. The Adelaide tribes. - A.Mayer. The Encounter Bay tribe. - C.W.Schürmann. The Port Lincoln tribe. - S.Gagon. The Dieyerie tribe. - J.W.O. Bennett. Vocabulary of Woolner District dialect (northern territory). - Etw. stockfl.