Auction 123:

  Auction 73

73-2636

Rae,E.

The Country of the Moors, a Journey from Tripoli in Barbary to the City of Kairwan. London, Murray 1877. Mit 6 Radierungen, 2 Plänen u. 1 Kte. XVI S., 1 Bl., 334 S., 2 Bl. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. u. Goldschn. (Leicht verzogen, tls. berieb. u. best.). - Erste Ausgabe. - Sauberes, kaum stockfl. Ex. Exlibris. u. Sign. v. "Henry Swainson Cowper".

Rae,E. | Bild Nr.1

Rae,E. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 123

takes place in May , 12.-14. 2022