Auktion 112
112-2613 Costello,D.
Piedmont and Italy, from the Alps to the Tiber, illustrated in a series of views taken on the spot. Bd. 1 (v.2). London, Virtue 1861. 4°. Mit gest. Tit., 2 gest. Portr., 2 dplblgr. Ktn. u. 65 Stahlstichans. 2 Bl., 148 S. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Vdeckel lose, Rckn. läd.). - Andres 648. - Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt, tls. etw. fl. (Anfang stärker).