Auction 124:

  Auction 79

79-2581

Bury,P.

Les petits moutons blancs qui sortent en rang du lavoir. 2 Bde. (Paris), Fata Morgana 1976. 8° u. Gr.4°. Mit 8 ganzs. Orig.-Lithographien. 49 S., 1 Bl. (Textband) u. 16 sign. Orig.-Lithographien (Suiten). Textband: Lose Bogen in illustriertem Orig.-Umschlag und Orig.-Kartonmappe mit mont. Deckelillustr. (Deckelillustration etwas gewellt); Suiten: Lose Tafeln in Orig.-Kartonmappe.

Édition originale. - Eins von 15 numerierten Ex. auf papier d'Arches (GA. 600) mit 2 (1 getönten) Suiten der Lithographien, alle Bll. der Suiten von Pol Bury signiert. - One of fifteen copies on papier d'Arches (of a total of 600 copies) with two extra suites of the illustrations, each leaf of the extra suites signed and numbered by Pol Bury. In cardboard boxes with mounted illustr.

Bury,P. | Bild Nr.1

Bury,P. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 124

takes place in July, 07-09. 2022