Auktion 114:

  Auktion 67

67-2517

Locke,J.

Familiar letters between Mr. John Locke, and several of his friends. In which are exlained His notations in his essay cocerning human understanding, and in some of his other works. 4. ed. London, Noble 1742. Mit gest. Portr. 1 Bl., 424 S. Ldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. erneuert, Deckeln tls. beschabt, etw. best.).

Leicht gebräunt, Exlibris. - Beiliegt: Bourne,H.R.F. The Life of John Locke. 2 Bde. New York, Harper 1876. XVI, 488; XII, 574 S., 1 Bl. Olwdbde. (Tls. angestaubt, berieb. u. best., 1 Rckn. mit kl. Einriss).

Locke,J. | Bild Nr.1

Locke,J. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 114
findet von 02.-04. Juli 2020 statt